Shirefest 2017

FRIDAY        
EDT (ST) PDT BST (UK) CEST  
3:00 PM 12:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM Struck by Moonlight (video by Hollyberye)
4:00 PM 1:00 PM 9:00 PM 10:00 PM An Unexpected Melody (video by Hollyberye)
5:00 PM 2:00 PM 10:00 PM 11:00 PM Die Bunten Vögel (video by Hollyberye)
6:00 PM 3:00 PM 11:00 PM 12:00 AM The Michel Delving Bunny Watch (video by Hollyberye)
7:00 PM 4:00 PM 12:00 AM 1:00 AM Purple Pipeweed Parlor Band
8:00 PM 5:00 PM 1:00 AM 2:00 AM Mardi Gras Party Band (finale video by Gamutdorok)
SATURDAY        
12:00 PM 9:00 AM 5:00 PM 6:00 PM The Breakfast Club (video by Hollyberye)
1:00 PM 10:00 AM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Ninny Hammers (video by Hollyberye)
2:00 PM 11:00 AM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Polnolunie (video by Hollyberye)
3:00 PM 12:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM Shire Tramps (video by Hollyberye)
4:00 PM 1:00 PM 9:00 PM 10:00 PM Little Wanderers (video by Hollyberye)
5:00 PM 2:00 PM 10:00 PM 11:00 PM Skarn (stream by Zedrock)
6:00 PM 3:00 PM 11:00 PM 12:00 AM P.I.E. (stream by Zedrock)
7:00 PM 4:00 PM 12:00 AM 1:00 AM Rhym and the Misty Mountain Hobs (stream by Zedrock)
8:00 PM 5:00 PM 1:00 AM 2:00 AM The Puddlejumpers (stream by Zedrock)
9:00 PM 6:00 PM 2:00 AM 3:00 AM No Whole Bard (stream by Zedrock)
SUNDAY        
1:00 PM 10:00 AM 6:00 PM 7:00 PM The Department of Harmony and Song (video by Hollyberye)
2:00 PM 11:00 AM 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Harlequins (video by Hollyberye)
3:00 PM 12:00 PM 8:00 PM 9:00 PM Andune Ensemble (video by Hollyberye)
4:00 PM 1:00 PM 9:00 PM 10:00 PM Thunderstruck (video by Hollyberye)
5:00 PM 2:00 PM 10:00 PM 11:00 PM The Aleford Band (video by Hollyberye)
6:00 PM 3:00 PM 11:00 PM 12:00 AM Dance Flora
7:00 PM 4:00 PM 12:00 AM 1:00 AM DisEnchanted
8:00 PM 5:00 PM 1:00 AM 2:00 AM Dr. Star & The Acoustic Mayhem
9:00 PM 6:00 PM 2:00 AM 3:00 AM Savo' Lass

 

Here's a look at our performers:

An Unexpected Melody

Struck by Moonlight

The Michel Delving Bunny Watch

Die Bunten Vögel

Purple Pipeweed Parlor Band

Breakfast Club

The Ninny Hammers

Shire Tramps

Little Wanderers

Polnolunie

The Puddlejumpers

Mardi Gras Party Band

P.I.E.

Thunderstruck

Skarn

No Whole Bard

The Aleford Band

Harlequins

Rhym & The Misty Mountain Hobbs

DisEnchanted

DisEnchanted

Andune Ensemble

The Department of Harmony & Song

Dr. Star & The Acoustic Mayhem

Dance Flora

Dance Flora

Savo' Lass