Site Activity
Last Forum PostsLast Forum Post RSS Feed
Most Recent Images
Site Contributions
1
 
Laliapalooza 2021
 

Winterfest

Friday December 11th


5.00pm – We Free Bandshees
6.00pm – Midnight Owl Band
7.00pm – Harlequins
8.00pm – Cheery Littlebottom’s Champions
9.00pm – Alt Rock Band

Saturday December 12th


Noon – Polnolunie
1.00pm – An Unexpected Melody
2.00pm – Notenzauber
3.00pm – The Great Willow Blues Band
4.00pm – The Moonshine Wanderers
5.00pm – The Gallic Frogs Band
6.00pm – Telimectar
7.00pm – The Rakes of Kilkarill
8.00pm – The Bards of Valinor
9.00pm – Purple Pipeweed Palour Band
10.00pm – Legendary Tunes
11.00pm – River Daughters Ft. Fuzzy Waters
12.00am – Savo ‘Las
1.00am – No Whole Bard

Sunday December 13th


Noon – Department of Harmony and Song
1.00pm – The Flutterbyes
2.00pm – The Andune Ensemble
3.00pm – The Rolling Kegs
4.00pm – The Teedees
5.00pm – Dulcet Tones
6.00pm – The Country Bluegrass Band
7.00pm – Baylei’s Swingin’ Band
8.00pm – Mushroom Stew
9.00pm – Mardis Gras Party Band

 

Winterfest 2018

 

Friday, December 14th

9:00 PM Bread and Jam

 

 Saturday, December 15th 

12:00 PM An Unexpected Melody

1:00 PM Polnolunie

2:00 PM The Breakfast Club (watch)

3:00 PM Hearth and Table (watch) 

4:00 PM Dr. Star & The Acoustic Mayhem (watch)

5:00 PM Dance Flora (watch)

6:00 PM Savo' Lass (watch)

7:00 PM DisEnchanted (watch)

8:00 PM Alt Rock Band (watch)

9:00 PM Purple Pipeweed Parlor Band (watch)

10:00 PM The Rakes of Kilkarill (watch)

11:00 PM No Whole Bard (watch)

 

Sunday, December 16th 

11:00 AM Elevenses

1:00 PM The Department of Harmony and Song (watch)

2:00 PM The Moonshine Wanderers (watch)

3:00 PM The Gallic Frogs Band

4:00 PM Ghosts N Roses

5:00 PM Mardi Gras Party Band

6:00 PM The TeeDee's

 

 

Relive Winterfest 2016 with recordings from Zedrock

 

 

FRIDAY 16 December
8pm – 9pm – Breakfast Club
9pm – 12am – Bread & Jam

SATURDAY 17 December
Noon – 1pm – Struck by Moonlight (watch)
1pm – 2pm - Polnolunie 
(watch)
2pm – 3pm – Remediators 
(watch)
3pm – 4pm – Puddlejumpers
 (watch)
4pm – 5pm – Aleford Band (watch)
5pm – 6pm – Little Wanderers (watch)
6pm – 7pm – Dulcet Tones (watch)
7pm – 8pm – Skarn (watch)
8pm – 9pm – DisEnchanted (watch)
9pm – 10pm – No Whole Bard (watch)
10pm – 11pm – Savo 'Lass (watch)
11pm – Midnight – Imladris Sunset (watch)
 
SUNDAY 18 December
Noon – 1pm – Harlequins (watch)
1pm – 2pm – Traveling Bilberries (watch)
2pm – 3pm – Misty Mountain Hobbs (watch)
3pm – 4pm – Purple Pipeweed Parlor Band (watch)
4pm – 5pm – 
Shire Tramps (watch)
5pm – 6pm – Mardi Gras Party (watchwatch)
6pm – 7pm – Fraggle Rock (watch)